Rainfall Reports (in)

Report for Year 2026

Data last updated 10/29/2026 10:20 PM.

Other Years:


 Daily DetailMonthly SummarySeasonal Summary 


DayJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
10.000.000.000.21 0.000.000.08 0.02 0.20 0.01 ------
20.000.000.000.17 0.03 0.05 0.000.01 0.87 0.00------
30.000.000.12 0.01 0.000.000.000.56 0.08 0.60 ------
40.000.000.000.000.000.06 0.06 0.000.83 0.37 ------
50.000.000.04 0.92 0.04 0.000.01 0.33 0.02 0.01 ------
60.000.000.01 0.000.000.20 0.12 0.02 0.01 0.00------
70.01 0.000.01 0.000.21 0.02 0.000.000.02 0.00------
80.000.000.000.000.01 0.000.000.000.01 0.00------
90.000.000.000.000.06 0.01 0.10 0.000.000.00------
101.06 0.000.01 0.000.001.35 0.01 0.63 0.000.01 ------
110.09 0.000.000.000.30 0.000.24 0.01 0.60 0.79 ------
120.000.000.24 0.000.13 0.000.000.000.02 0.16 ------
130.000.000.09 0.000.000.13 0.000.03 0.18 0.01 ------
140.000.000.000.000.19 0.18 0.02 0.30 0.01 0.00------
150.000.53 0.000.000.000.01 0.000.01 0.000.01 ------
160.000.37 0.80 0.000.10 0.13 0.02 0.04 0.000.15 ------
170.000.000.000.000.000.01 0.000.05 0.05 ---------
180.19 0.000.000.000.000.000.38 0.03 0.00---------
190.04 0.12 0.000.04 0.03 0.08 0.01 0.01 0.00---------
200.000.52 0.000.05 0.000.000.000.63 0.02 0.34 ------
210.000.01 0.02 0.000.38 0.000.67 0.000.10 0.00------
220.000.51 0.000.000.02 0.37 0.66 0.02 0.26 0.00------
230.000.52 0.000.000.52 0.11 0.18 0.02 0.23 0.00------
240.000.09 0.000.000.05 0.000.000.01 0.000.00------
251.64 0.04 0.000.01 0.05 0.000.10 0.000.000.00------
260.000.000.000.01 0.11 0.000.000.01 0.99 0.01 ------
270.01 0.01 0.15 0.01 0.03 0.83 0.61 0.01 0.97 0.00------
280.000.000.000.000.14 0.01 0.44 2.62 0.07 0.00------
290.00 0.000.01 0.000.000.02 0.01 0.000.02 ------
300.00 0.000.06 0.04 0.01 0.000.01 0.00---------
310.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.00 --- ---
Rain Days710101119171823201300
Month Total3.04  in2.72  in1.49  in1.50  in2.44  in3.56  in3.73  in5.39  in5.54  in2.49  in0.00  in0.00  in
YTD Total3.04  in5.76  in7.25  in8.75  in11.19  in14.75  in18.48  in23.87  in29.41  in31.90  in31.90  in31.90  in
 
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>
Script Developed by www.TNETWeather.com. Modified by Murry Conarroe of Wildwood Weather